SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

OPGM Senior Secondary School

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE OF O.P.G.M. SR. SEC SCHOOL MAULAGARH ,CHANDAUSI

SR. No. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SMT SUMAN PRESIDENT
2 DR. VIJAY KRISHNA SECRETARY
3 PRAMOD SINGH PRINCIPAL
4 SANDEEP KUMAR PATHAK TEACHER’S REPRESENTATIVE
5 MOHAN LAL GUPTA TEACHER’S REPRESENTATIVE
6 RAJEEV VARSHNEY PARENT’S REPRESENTATIVE
7 PANKAJ SHREE PARENT’S REPRESENTATIVE
8 SATISH ARORA MEMBER
9 V P GUPTA MEMBER
10 DR. R P GUPTA MEMBER
11 SANJEEV GOYAL TEACHER MEMBER
12 MANJARI GUPTA PRINCIPAL MEMBER
13 FAHEEM HAIDER PRINCIPAL MEMBER

COMMITTES

          
Grievance Redressal Mechanism Committee
1 MR. PRAMOD SINGH
2 MR. SANDEEP KUMAR PATHAK
3 MR. YASHVEER SINGH
4 MR. ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA
5 MRS. ALPNA GAUTAM
6 MRS. RASHMI
7 MISS NEELOFAR

The Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Committee- Women

1 MR. PRAMOD SINGH
2 MRS. USHA VARSHNEY
3 MRS. SHABNAM TYAGI
4 MRS. CHHAYA RANI SHARMA
5 MISS. SHREYA RUSTAGI
6 MRS. KALPANA DUBEY
7 MRS. ANJU RANI

The Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Committee

1 MR. PRAMOD SINGH
2 MR. PUSHPENDRA SINGH
3 MR. VIBHOR DIXIT
4 MR. JITENDRA KUMAR
5 MISS. NABEELA
6 MRS. SONAM RASTOGI

O P G M SR. SEC. SCHOOL CHANDAUSI TEACHING STAFF FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

S.N NAME DESIG. QUALIFICATION EXPERIENCE (IN YEARS)
1 PRAMOD SINGH PRINCIPAL MSc,BEd 16
2 DR. SANJAY SINGH HONORARY PGT MA,M Phil,PhD 18
3 RAMESH CHANDRA AGARWAL HONORARY PGT MSc,BEd 42
4 JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH PGT MSc,BEd 5
5 SANDEEP KUMAR PATHAK PGT BSc,MCA 7
6 YASHVEER SINGH PGT MSc,BEd 6
7 PUSHPENDRA SINGH PGT MA,BEd 4
8 VIBHOR DIXIT PGT MSc,BEd 4
9 PRASHANT SAXENA PGT BPED,MPED 1
10 MANJEET PGT MSc,BEd 0
11 SONAM RASTOGI PGT MA,BEd 5
12 USHA VARSHNEY TGT MA,BEd 14
13 RASHMI TGT MA,BEd 9
14 ANJU RANI TGT MA,BEd 9
15 RAKESH KUMAR SINGH TGT MA,BEd 3
16 SHIMANSHU SHANKHDHAR TGT BSc,MCA/BEd 4
17 AMAN VARSHNEY TGT MA,BEd 4
18 DHARMENDRA SINGH TGT MSc,BEd 3
19 MOHAN LAL GUPTA TGT BSc,BEd 3
20 SHABNAM TYAGI TGT MA,BEd 5
21 MOHAMMAD ALI RAZA TGT MSc,BEd 4
22 R. P. SINGH TGT MSc,BEd 8
23 ALPANA GAUTAM TGT MA(Eco, Edu.),BEd 1
24 BRIJESH KUMAR TGT MSc,BEd 0
25 SUNIL GIRDHAR TEACHER TGT MSc,BEd 9
26 ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA PRT MA,BEd 3
27 KALPANA DUBEY PRT MA,BEd 4
28 DOLLY VARSHNEY PRT MA,BEd 12
29 ANITA SINGH PRT MA,IGD BOMBAY 8
30 NEELOFER PRT MA,BEd 5
31 NABEELA PRT BSc,BEd 0
32 SHREYA RUSTAGI PRT MCom,BEd 3
33 PRATIBHA SHARMA PRT MA(Hindi,Eco),BEd MUSIC-Sangitacharya 3
34 CHHAYA RANI SHARMA NTT MA,BEd, NTT 5
35 ELA SALEEM NTT BA, IGD BOMBAY 4
36 VIVEK KUMAR GUPTA COUNSELOR M.Com 4
37 S. K. CHATURVEDI LIBRARIAN MA,BLib, MLib 14
38 H. C. SHARMA CLERK MA,SHIKSHA VISHARAD/BEd
39 SHANKAR LAL SPORTS COACH M.Com 0